2016 Candidates

Summary for 2016 | Elections Database | Send updates to wbmgr@gp.org

There are 295 Green Party Candidates seeking office in 2016

National

Jill Stein: Presidential Candidate
Ajamu Baraka: Vice Presidential Candidate


Arizona

Angel Torres
Office:   State Senate
District:   27th
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Beryl Baker
Office:   Justice of the Peace
District:   4th
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Cara Nicole Trujillo
Office:   State Representative
District:   26th
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Cyndi Tuell
Office:   Attorney
District:   Pima County
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Edward 'Trey' Cizek
Office:   State Representative
District:   3rd
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Gary Swing
Office:   U.S. Senate
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Gary Swing
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2nd
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Withdrew

Haryaksha Knauer
Office:   State Representative
District:   1st
City:   Prescott Valley
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

John Reilly
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   4th
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Leo Biasiucci
Office:   State Representative
District:   5th
City:   Lake Havasu City
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Linda Macias
Office:   State Representative
District:   18th
City:   Mesa
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Mark Salazar
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   8th
City:   Phoenix
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Martin Bastidas
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   5th
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Mike Cease
Office:   Recorder
District:   Pima County
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Nancy Knox-Bierman
Office:   Justice of the Peace
District:   9th
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ray Parrish
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1st
City:   Vernon
State:   Arizona
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


California

Alfonso Almendariz
Office: City Council
City: Vacaville
County: Solano
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Amelia Anderson
Office: Neighborhood Council
District:  Stakeholder Group, Sunland-Tujunga
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 04/02/2016
Elected: Yes

Angel VanStark
Office: City Council
District: District 1
City: Anaheim
County: Orange
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Barry Hermanson
Office: U.S. House of Representatives
District: District 12
County: San Francisco
State: California
Election date: 06/07/2016
Elected: No

Bastiaan Hoeks
Office: Board of Directors
District: Mystic Mine Road Community Services District
County: Nevada
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Brian Ring
Office: City Council
District: District 1
City: Los Banos
County: Merced
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Brian Lee Rencher
Office: City Council
City: Ventura
County: Ventura
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Bridget Duffy
Office: City Council
City: Pacifica
County: San Mateo
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Bruce Delgado
Office: Mayor
City: Marina
County: Monterey
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Bryan Kretsch
Office: Board of Directors
District: Santa Cruz Port District
County: Santa Cruz
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Chris Malan
Office: Board of Supervisors
District: District 4
County: Napa
State: California
Election date: 06/07/2016
Elected: No

Danielle Mead
Office: Neighborhood Council
District: Transportation Reprentative, Hollywood Hills West Neighborhood Council
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 0502/2016
Elected: Yes

Don Macleay
Office: School Board
District: District 1
City: Oakland
County: Alameda
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Francisco Herrera
Office: Board of Supervisors
County: San Francisco
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Howard Wu
Office: City Council
City: Bishop
County: Inyo
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Ian Daelucian
Office: City Council
City: Irvine
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Jack Wagner
Office: City Council
City: City Council
County: Sonoma
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Jackie Martenson
Office: City Council
City: Ventura
County: Ventura
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

James Rhodes
Office: Board of Directors
District: La Selva Beach Recreation District
County: Santa Cruz
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Jane Jarlsberg
Office: City Council
City: Point Arena
County: Mendocio
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No Results Yet

Jane Rands
Office: City Council
City: Fullerton
County: Orange
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Jason Jones
Office: Governing Board Member
District: Union Hill School District
City: Grass Valley
County: Nevada
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Jennifer Baker
Office: Board of Trustees
District: Napa Valley College Board of Trustees, Area 1
County: Napa
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No Results Yet

Jessica Ceballos
Office: Neighborhood Council
District: at-large representative, Historic Highland Park
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 05/21/2016
Elected: Yes

John Abraham 'Abe' Powell
Office: Fire District
District: Montecito
County: Santa Barbara
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Jon (Stevens) Mann
Office: City Council
City: Santa Monica
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Jordan Mack
Office: City Council
District: District 4
City: Yucaipa
County: San Bernardino
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Kimberly Ann Petersen
Office: Board of Education Trustee
District: Geyserville Unified School District
County: Sonoma
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Laura Gonzalez
Office: Governing Board Member
District: Santa Rosa High School District
City: Santa Rosa
County: Sonoma
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No Results Yet

Laura Peters
Office: Board of Directors
District: Nevada Irrigation District, District 4
County: Placer
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Marisol Sanchez
Office: Town Committee
District: Area 1 Seat, Boyle Heights
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 05/21/2016
Elected: Yes

Matthew Clark
Office: Community Services District
County: San Mateo
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Max Waller
Office: Neighborhood Council
District: District 3, Granada Hills North
City: Los Angeles
County: Max Waller
State: California
Election date: 04/09/2016
Elected: No

Mende Smith
Office: City Council
City: Santa Monica
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Mercedes Majia
Office: City Council
City: Chico
County: Butte
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Natalie Freidberg
Office: Neighborhood Council
District: Sustainability Director, Eagle Rock
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 05/21/2016
Elected: Yes

Pamela Elizondo
Office: U.S. Senate
State: California
Election date: 06/07/2016
Elected: No

Paul Pitino
Office: City Council
City: Arcata
County: Humboldt
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No Results Yet

Phillip Murphy
Office: Board of Supervisors
District: District 1
County: Lake
State: California
Election date: 06/07/2016
Elected: No

Randy Marx
Office: Water District
District: Fair Oaks Water District, Division 4
County: Sacramento
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Rex Gressett
Office: City Council
City: Ft. Bragg
County: Mendocio
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Ron Kaylor
Office: Board of Supervisors
District: District 5
County: Santa Cruz
State: California
Election date: 06/07/2016
Elected: No

Ruscal Cayangyang
Office: Board of Education Trustee
District: Vallejo Unified School District
County: Solano
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: Yes

Scott Menzies
Office: City Council
City: Ft. Bragg
County: Mendocino
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No Results Yet

Susan Sonne
Office: City Council
District: District 3
City: Buena Park
County: Orange
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Valerie Rose-Campbell
Office: City Council
City: Arcata
County: Humboldt
State: California
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

William Greenfield
Office: Neighborhood Council
District: District 5 representative, Glassell Park
City: Los Angeles
County: Los Angeles
State: California
Election date: 05/21/2016
Elected: Yes


Colorado

Arn Menconi
Office: U.S. Senate
State: Colorado
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Jenice "JJ" Dove
Office: State House of Representatives
District: 34th
City: Thornton
County: Adams
State: Colorado
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Robert Lee Worthey
Office: State House of Representatives
District: 6th
City: Aurora
County: Arapahoe and Adams
State: ColoradoElection date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 


Connecticut

Angela Capinera
Office: State Representative
District: 122nd
County: Fairfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Bonnie Troy
Office: State Representative
District: 135
County: Fairfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Cora Santaguida
Office: State Senate
District: 27th
City: Stamford
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Chris Taylor
Office: State Senate
District: 23
City: Bridgeport
County: Fairfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Cindy Day
Office: State Representative
District: 67th
City: New Milford
County: Litchfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Colin Bennett
Office: State Senate
District: 33
County: Middlesex and New London
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Don Alexander
Office: State Senate
District: 30th
City: Torrington
County: Litchfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Emir Antonio Ablea
Office: Board of Education
City: Stamford
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Ed Heflin
Office: State Senate
District: 36th
County: Fairfield
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Jeff Russell
Office: U.S. Senate
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Hector Lopez
Office: State Representative
District: 125th
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Ian Barron
Office: State Representative
District: 35th
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Lauren Shaw
Office: State Representative
District: 38
County: New London
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Rolf Maurer
Office: Registrar of Voters
City: Stamford
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 
Stephen Miller
Office: Registrar of Voters
City: Weston
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Matt Went
Office: State Representative
District: 84th
City: Meriden
County: New Haven
State: Connecticut
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 


Delaware

Alex Durnan
Office: County Council
District: 10th
City: Wilmington
County: New Castle
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Andrew Groff
Office: Governor
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Bernard August
Office: State Representative
District: 22nd
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

David Chandler
Office: State Senate
District: 8th
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

David McCorquodale
Office: State Representative
District: 21st
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Mark Perri
Office: U.S. House of Representatives
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Ruth Ann James
Office: State House of Representatives
District: 29th
State: Delaware
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No


District of Columbia

G. Lee Aikin
Office:   City Council
District:   at large
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Natale 'Lino' Stracuzzi
Office:   Delegate to U.S. House of Representatives
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Perry Redd
Office:   Advisory Neighborhood Commission
District:   4B05
City:   Washington
State:   District of Columbia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Florida

Kim O'Connor
Office: Soil and Water Conservation Board
District:   2nd
County:   Hillsborough
State:   Florida
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Oliver Kofoid
Office:   Mosquito Control Board
County:   Monroe
State:   Florida
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Hawai'i

Kealoha Pisciotta
Office:   State Senate
District:   3rd
City:   Hilo
State:   Hawaii
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Nick Nikhilananda
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   13th
City:   Huelo Maui
State:   Hawaii
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Illinois

Rob Sherman
Office: U.S. House of Representatives
County: Cook
State: Illinois
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No

Charles Howe
Office: County Board
District: 2nd
County: Jackson
State: Illinois
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Christopher Anthony
Office: Water Reclamation District
District: Greater Chicago
City: Chicago
State: Illinois
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

George Milkowski
Office:   Water District
City:   Chicago
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Karen Roothan
Office: Water Reclamation District
District: Greater Chicago
City: Chicago
State: Illinois
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Michael Smith
Office:   Water District
City:   Chicago
County:   Cook
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Paula Bradshaw
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   12th
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Randall Auxier
Office: County Board
District: 4th
County: Jackson
State: Illinois
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 
Rich Whitney
Office: County Board
District: 3rd
County: Jackson
State: Illinois
Election date: 11/08/2016
Elected: No 

Scott Summers
Office:   U.S. Senate
City:   Harvard
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Tim Curtin
Office:   Comptroller
City:   Hillside
State:   Illinois
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Kentucky

Don Ellis
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   4th
City:   Grand Rivers
State:   Kentucky
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Louisiana

Eliot Barron
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1st
State:   Louisiana
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Maine

Gilbert Harris
Office:   Budget Committee
City:   Limerick
County:   York
State:   Maine
Election date:   03/11/2016
Elected:   Yes

 Russell Hoskins
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   District 40
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Seth Baker
Office:   State Senate
District:   27
City:   Portland
County:   Cumberland
State:   Maine
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Maryland

Amanda Maminski
Office:   City Council
District:   10th
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Anthony 'Spilly' Spiiadis
Office:   City Council
District:   3rd
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Connor Meek
Office:   City Council
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

George Gluck
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   6th
City:   Bethesda
County:   Montgomery
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ian Schlackman
Office:   City Council
District:   12th
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jamie Frierson
Office:   City Council
District:   9th
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joshua Harris
Office:   Mayor
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Kamesha Clark
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   4th
City:   Upper Marlboro
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Margaret Flowers
Office:   U.S. Senate
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Myles Hoenig
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   7th
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Nancy Wallace
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   8th
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Nnabu Eye
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   3rd
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Richard T. White
Office:   City Council
District:   6th
City:   Baltimore
State:   Maryland
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Massachusetts

Cedric Flower
Office:   Other
City:   Charlton
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   05/07/2016
Elected:   Yes

Charlene DiCalogero
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   12th Worcester
City:   Berlin
County:   Worcester
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Daniel Factor
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   14th Middlesex
City:   Acton
County:   Middlesex
State:   Massachusetts
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No


Michigan

Artelia Marie Leak
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   29th
City:   Pontiac
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Benjamin Nofs
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   10th
City:   Port Huron
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No r

Celeste Bondie
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 4
County:   Emmet
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Cliff Yankovich
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   86th
City:   Lowell
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Dan Finn
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   4th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Deena Marie Bruderick
Office:   State House of Representatives
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Derek Grimsby
Office:   State Board of Education
City:   Alanson
County:   Emmet
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Dylan Calewarts
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   12th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ellis Boal
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   1st
City:   Charlevoix
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Eric Borregard
Office:   State House of Representatives
City:   Dexter
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Eric Siegel
Office:   Board of Trustees
District:   Oakland County Community College
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Fran Shor
Office:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
City:   Detroit
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Harley Mikkelson
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5th
City:   Caro
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jesse Torres
Office:   Park Commissioner
City:   Holly Township
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

John Anthony La Pietra
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   63rd
City:   Marshall
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

John V. McDermott
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   9th
City:   Grosse Pointe Park
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joseph Stevens
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   53rd
City:   Ann Arbor
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Korie Blyveis
Office:   Town Clerk
City:   Newberg Township
County:   Cass
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes / Relected

Latham Redding
Office:   Board of Regents
District:   University of Michigan
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Marcia Squier
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Margaret Guttshall
Office:   Board of Governors
District:   Wayne State University
City:   Detroit
County:   Wayne
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Maria Green
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   8th
City:   Lansing
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Matthew A. Brady
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2nd
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Michael Anderson
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   70th
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Shauna McNally
Office:   Park Commissioner
City:   Ypsilanti Township
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Sherry A. Wells
Office:   State Board of Education
City:   Ferndale
County:   Oakland
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Stuart Collis
Office:   Park Commissioner
City:   Ypsilanti Township
County:   Washtenaw
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Tom Mair
Office:   County Board
District:   2nd
County:   Grand Traverse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Veda Bella
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   District 4
County:   Genesse
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Wade Roberts
Office:   State House of Representatives
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Wayne Vermilya
Office:   County Board
District:   1st
County:   Presque Isle
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No r

Will Tyler White
Office:   Board of Regents
District:   Michigan State University
State:   Michigan
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Minnesota

A J Janssen
Office:   City Council
City:   Cottage Grove
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No

Dennis Barsness
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   5B
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Doug Mann
Office:   School Board
District:   At Large - SSD #1
City:   Minneapolis
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Gabe Barnett
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   60A
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ianni Houmas
Office:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   3
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Janice Ward
Office:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   2
County:   Itasca
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

 Lena Buggs
Office:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   4
County:   Ramsey
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Mel Thoresen
Office:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   1
County:   Itasca
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Sharon LeMay
Office:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   5
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Steve Laitinen
Office:   Soil and Water Conservation District
District:   1
County:   Anoka
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   Yes

Wayne Pauluk
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   7
County:   Hennepin
State:   Minnesota
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Missouri

Carol Hexem
Office:   State Treasurer
City:   Maryland Heights
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

David Arnold
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2nd
City:   Rock Hill
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Don Fitz
Office:   Governor
City:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Dr. Robert Debbaut
Office:   State Representative
District:   140th
City:   Ozark
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Edward Weissler
Office:   State Senate
District:   3rd
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ellen Skiljan
Office:   State Representative
District:   109th
City:   Labadie
County:   Franklin
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jennifer Leach
Office:   Lieutenant Governor
City:   Kansas City
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jerome Bauer
Office:   City Treasurer
City:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jonathan McFarland
Office:   U.S. Senate
City:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Mike Diel
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   6th
City:   Macon
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Stacy Lindgren
Office:   County Executive
City:   Jackson
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Teressa Ezell
Office:   State Representative
District:   80th
City:   St Louis
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Tim Hammack
Office:   State Representative
District:   105th
City:   St Charles
County:   St Charles
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Valorie Engholm
Office:   State Representative
District:   District 19
City:   Kansas City
State:   Missouri
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

 


New Jersey

Erica Jacho
Office:   Board of Education
City:   Bellville
County:   Essex
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Gary Frazier
Office:   City Council
City:   Camden
County:   Camden
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Rajiv Malian
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
City:   Piscataway
County:   Middlesez
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Steve Welzer
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
City:   West Windsor
County:   Mercer
State:   New Jersey
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


New York

Ann Eagan
Office:   State Assembly
District:   69th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Carl Lundgren
Office:   State Senate
District:   34th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Cassandra Lems
Office:   County Legislature
District:   10th
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Daniel Zuger
Office:   State Assembly
District:   85th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Daniel Vila Rivera
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   13th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Deyva Arthur
Office:   State Senate
District:   44th
City:   Troy
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Donal Butterfield
Office:   State Assembly
District:   73rd
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Frank Sha Francois
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   5th
City:   New York City
County:   Queens
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Henry Bardel
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   11th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jeffery Peress
Office:   State Assembly
District:   13th
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joseph Levy
Office:   State Senate
District:   43rd
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joseph Naham
Office:   State Assembly
District:   20th
City:   Long Beach
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Julia Willebrand
Office:   State Senate
District:   31st
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Laurence Hirsh
Office:   County Legislature
District:   District 3
County:   Nassau
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Manny Cavaco
Office:   State Assembly
District:   65th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Matt Funiciello
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   21st
City:   South Glens Falls
County:   Saratoga
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Patrick Dwyer
Office:   State Assembly
District:   46th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Robin Barkenhagen
Office:   State Assembly
District:   114th
City:   Glens Falls
County:   Warren
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Robin Laverne Wilson
Office:   U.S. Senate
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Scott Hutchins
Office:   State Assembly
District:   74th
City:   New York City
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Steve Ruzbacki
Office:   State Senate
District:   45th
City:   Olmstedville
County:   Essex
State:   New York
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Ohio

Bob Fitrakis
Office:   County Prosecutor
City:   Columbus
County:   Franklin
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Constance Gadell-Newton
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   18th
City:   Columbus
County:   Franklin
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Dennis Lambert
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   15th
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joe DeMare
Office:   U.S. Senate
City:   Bowling Green
County:   Wood
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joe Manchik
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   12th District
City:   Dublin
State:   Ohio
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Oregon

Alan Zundel
Office:   Secretary of State
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Alex Polikoff
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   23rd
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Eric Navickas
Office:   U.S. Senate
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joe Rowe
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   44th
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Mike Bielstein
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   4th
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Tim Dehne
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   Benton
City:   Corvallis
State:   Oregon
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Pennsylvania

Gabe Lytle
Office:   State Representative
District:   60th
County:   Armstrong
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jay Sweeney
Office:   Auditor General
City:   Falls Township
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jay Sweeney
Office:   State Representative
District:   117th
City:   Falls Township
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Kristin Combs
Office:   State Treasurer
City:   Philadephia
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Michael Bagdes-Canning
Office:   State Representative
District:   64th
City:   Emlenton
State:   Pennsylvania
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


South Carolina

Prince Mallory
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   6th
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Scott West
Office:   State Senate
District:   20th
State:   South Carolina
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Texas

Adam King Blackwell Reposa
Office:   Statewide Court of Appeals
District:   place 2
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Adam Michael Greeley
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   46
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Antonio Diaz
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   21st
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar, Travis +
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Arturo Limón II
Office:   Sheriff
District:   Webb Co
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ashely "Flashe" Gordon
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   pct 1
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Brian Harrison
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   147
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Charles Waterbury
Office:   State Supreme Court
District:   statewide place 5
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Christine Guajardo
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   42
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Darrel Smith Jr
Office:   United States Representative
District:   6
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Debbie Russell
Office:   Sheriff
District:   Travis County
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Diana Kendall
Office:   Justice of the Peace
District:   Precinct 2 place 2
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Emmett Merwin
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   70
County:   Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Gary Stuard
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   32nd
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas, Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Hal Ridley
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   36th
City:   Houston
County:   Orange, Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Hugo Noyola
Office:   State Board of Education
District:   district 1
City:   El Paso
County:   Webb, El Paso
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Hugo Noyola Jr
Office:   State Board of Education
District:   1
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Irma Gallegos
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   pct 1
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

J.C. Osborne
Office:   Sheriff
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

James Dorsey
Office:   Sheriff
District:   Bexar County
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

James Partsch-Galvan
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   29
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Jim Chisholm
Office:   State Supreme Court
District:   statewide place 9
City:   College Station
County:   Brazos
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joseph McElligott
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   127
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Joshua Darr
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   2
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Judith Sanders-Castro
Office:   Statewide Court of Appeals
District:   place 5
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

katija "kat" gruene
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   51
City:   Austin
County:   Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Kevin McCormick
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   24th
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas, Tarrant, Denton
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Laura Palmer
Office:   State Board of Education
District:   6
City:   Houston
County:   Harris1
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Luis Decker
Office:   Justice of the Peace
District:   pct 1, pl 1
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Mark Lawson
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   19
City:   Lubbock
County:   Lubbock
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Martina Salinas
Office:   Railroad Commissioner
District:   statewide
City:   Fort Worth
County:   Tarrant
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Mary Gourdoux
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   16
City:   El Paso
County:   El Paso
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Michael Cary
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   28th
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar, Hidalgo, Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Natalie Upchurch
Office:   County Assessor
District:   Harris County
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Ona Marie Hendricks
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   pct 3
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Paul Blair
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   3
County:   Collin
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Paul Pipkin
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   20th US Congressional Dist of TX
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Rodolfo Munoz
Office:   State Supreme Court
District:   place 3
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Rusty Tomlinson
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   13
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Santiago "Santi" Santos
Office:   County Commissioner
District:   pct 3
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Scott Pusich
Office:   State Senate
District:   26th Texas Senate District
City:   San Antonio
County:   Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Scott Trimble
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   35th
City:   Austin
County:   Travis, Bexar
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Thom Prentice
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   30th
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Thomas Klevin
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   18
City:   Houston
County:   Harris
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Travis Christal
Office:   State House of Representatives
District:   92
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Vanessa Tijerina
Office:   U.S. House of Representatives
District:   15th
City:   McAllen
County:   Hidalgo +
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Veronica Aleman
Office:   State Senate
District:   21st
City:   Laredo
County:   Webb, Bexar, Travis
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

William Barr
Office:   District Judge
District:   # 4
City:   Dallas
County:   Dallas
State:   Texas
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


West Virginia

Alan Balogh
Office:   House of Delegates
District:   43rd
City:   Charleston
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Barbara Daniels
Office:   House of Delegates
District:   44th
City:   Richwood
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Bruce Breuinger
Office:   State Senate
District:   11th
City:   Richwood
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Charlotte Pritt
Office:   Governor
City:   Ripley
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Chris Reed
Office:   House of Delegates
District:   39th
City:   Charleston
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Elizabeth Rhule
Office:   House of Delegates
District:   36th
City:   Pennsboro
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Michael Sharley
Office:   Attorney General
City:   Morgantown
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 

Rodney T. Hytonen
Office:   House of Delegates
District:   7th
City:   Pennsboro
State:   West Virginia
Election date:   11/08/2016
Elected:   No 


Wisconsin

Angelito Tenorio
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 5
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   04/05/2016
Elected:   No

Bob Gifford
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 10
County:   Portage
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   04/05/2016
Elected:   Yes

David Conley
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 20
County:   Douglas
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   04/05/2016
Elected:   Yes

Heidi Wegleitner
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 2
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   04/05/2016
Elected:   Yes

Rob Dz Franklin
Office:   County Board of Supervisors
District:   District 1
County:   Dane
State:   Wisconsin
Election date:   04/05/2016
Elected:   No